← Back to Home
Before the Devil Knows You're Dead poster

Before the Devil Knows You're Dead

“No one was supposed to get hurt.”
7.1 / 10 (1,810 votes)

Overview

When two brothers organize the robbery of their parents' jewelry store, the job goes horribly wrong, triggering a series of events that send them and their family hurtling towards a shattering climax.

Release Date September 26, 2007
Runtime 117 min
Genres Crime, Drama, Thriller
Status Released
Budget $18,000,000
Revenue $25,005,257
Trailers & Videos
Official Trailer Trailer
Mark Kermode reviews Before the Devil Knows You're Dead (2007) | BFI Player Featurette
'Before the Devil Knows You're Dead' Interview Behind the Scenes
Before the Devil Knows You're Dead (7/11) Movie CLIP - Try to Look Normal (2007) HD Clip
Production Studios
Michael Cerenzie Productions Capitol Films Capitol Films Linsefilm Unity Productions Funky Buddha Productions Entertainment Film Distributors Entertainment Film Distributors
Viewer's Choice

Have you watched Before the Devil Knows You're Dead?

Top Billed Cast
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Philip Seymour Hoffman Andy Hanson
Ethan Hawke
Ethan Hawke Hank Hanson
Albert Finney
Albert Finney Charles Hanson
Marisa Tomei
Marisa Tomei Gina Hanson
Aleksa Palladino
Aleksa Palladino Chris Lasorda
Michael Shannon
Michael Shannon Dex
Recommended Movies & Series